Privacy Policy

This is the Privacy Policy of the Mustbuy.ph website and all content, services, and products that we provide (collectively, the “Application”). The Application is owned and operated by Mustard Seed Systems Corporation or MSSC (together with our affiliates, “Mustbuy.ph”, “we”, “us”, “our” and terms of similar meaning).

Mustbuy.ph values the security of any data you may place on us. Our Privacy Policy, which belongs under our Terms of Use, explains the information we collect, how we use and protect it, how to access and update your information, and how to manage your privacy settings when using our services.

Mustard Seed is committed to comply with Republic Act. No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012, and its implementing rules and regulations.

Collection and Use of Information

We collect different types of information to deliver and improve our Services to you.

While using our Services, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • First name and last name
  • E-mail address
  • Company name
  • Address, Town / City, State / Country, ZIP / Postal code
  • Phone Number
We also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address to gather information about your browser and operating system.

What do we do with your personal information?

Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products, and other updates.

Do we share your personal information?

We may share your personal information with our:

  • Affiliates – Individual or companies related to MSSC by common ownership and control;
  • Business Partners – individual or companies who have a business relationship or strategic alliance with MSSC;
  • Service Providers – Companies that provide services on behalf of MSSC;
  • Law Enforcement – Mustbuy.ph cooperates with law enforcement inquiries and information demands that are made under force of law.

How do we get your consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, and arrange a delivery or return of a purchase, it automatically means you are consenting us to collect and use your information to the extent necessary to complete these purposes. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason (e.g. marketing), we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do we protect personal data?

For security of transactions, we use the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol which encrypts any personal information you enter in the Application before it is sent to us. We also make commercially reasonable effort to ensure the security of your personal information on our system. Unfortunately, data transmission over the Internet is not guaranteed as 100% secured. As a result, we cannot warrant the security of any information during transmission.

How do you withdraw your consent?

If after you opt-in, you have changed your mind, you may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at +63 (2) 535 7333 Loc 407 or sending us an email at dpo@mseedsystems.com. This removes our privilege to contact you, or continuously collect your data, or use and disclose your information.

For how long do we store your personal information?

We retain personal information regarding you or your use of the Services according to the following conditions:

  • for as long as your Account is active;
  • for as long as you needed our Services;
  • for as long as necessary to achieve the purposes described in this Privacy Policy;
  • minimum required retention period prescribed by law or recommended as best practice;
  • during a period which a claim can be made with respect to an agreement or other matter;
  • personal information has been aggregated or pseudonymized;
  • and other relevant criteria recommended by the law.

You may deactivate your Account by contacting us at +63 (2) 535 7333 Loc 407 and we will delete all the personal information it holds about you (unless we need to retain it for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy).

Accessing your personal information

You have the right to request details about the information we collect and to correct or update your personal information. To view your personal information or inquire about the ways in which your personal information has been or may have been used or disclosed by Mustbuy.ph, please contact us at +63 (2) 535 7333 Loc 407.

We reserve the right to charge a reasonable administrative fee for retrieving your personal information records if needed.

Third Party Services

In general, the third-party services we implement will only collect, use, and disclose your information to the extent necessary to perform their services. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in relation to the information we are required to disclose to process your purchase-related transactions. We highly recommend that you read their privacy policies so you will be informed with how your personal information is handled by these providers.

Other Links

When you click the links on our store, they may redirect you to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Age of Consent

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from Children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here about the modifications.

Questions and Contact Information

If you would like to withdraw your consent about our use of your personal information, to request access and/or correction of your personal information, comments or concerns, or any cookie-related matters, please feel free to contact us (and our Data Protection Officer) at +63(2) 535 7333 Loc 407.

Cart Item Removed. Undo
  • No products in the cart.
×
×

Cart

Login to your account

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

GET A FULL PRODUCT TOUR!

See our product in action by scheduling an online demo with us! Kindly fill out the form below and we will be in touch with you to set-up the online demo.
By submitting this form, you agree to receive emails and SMS from our affiliates. This consent does not obligate product purchase.
.